[COMPLETE] Exabytes - Scheduled Windows Server Reboot Exercise Phase 2

Date: 7th Oct 2010
Time: 1 AM GMT +8
Expected ETA: n/a

Maintenance Update:
All the listed servers has been rebooted and applied with windows update. 

=================================================================================

Date : 6th Oct 2010
Time : 10.00 PM GMT +8
Expected ETA : 2 hours

Maintenance Details:
All of the Windows server listed as below will be rebooted after applied the latest Windows Update.

SgPinang 110.4.46.25
SgPerak 110.4.46.29
SgPahang 110.4.46.31
SgKinta 110.4.46.34
Illidan 110.4.46.23
Magina 110.4.46.24
Sladar 110.4.46.80
Magnus 110.4.46.84
Guncannon 110.4.46.85
Uther 110.4.46.87
Davion 110.4.46.98
Gondar 110.4.46.97
Lothar 110.4.46.95
Katana 110.4.46.99
Durendal 110.4.46.108
Kusanagi 110.4.46.111
Excalibur 110.4.46.107
Claymore 110.4.46.101
Arena 110.4.46.102
Casablanca 110.4.46.117
Extrange 110.4.46.113
Bahamut 110.4.46.112
SMTP2 110.4.46.10
Destro 110.4.46.123
Arthas 110.4.46.4
Tiamat 110.4.46.6
SMTP3 110.4.46.7
Anubris 110.4.46.156

Best Regards,

Support Team
......................................
Technical Department
Exa Bytes Network Sdn Bhd

Web: http://www.exabytes.com | http://www.exabytes.com.my
Email: support@exabytes.com
Helpdesk: http://support.exabytes.com