[ON HOLD] Schedule Windows Update and Reboot Exercise (MY) - Phase 3

Date: 28th Apr 2011
Time: 3am GMT+8

Maintenance update: 
There are some difficulties on some of our servers after applying windows update and we will need to hold this reboot/windows update exercise immediately until we rectify such issue. We would like to apologize if there is any inconvenience caused. 

==========================================================================

Date : 29th Apr 2011
Time : 10.00 PM GMT +8
Expected ETA : 2 hours to complete all reboot

Maintenance Details:
All of the Windows server listed as below will be rebooted after applied the latest Windows Update.

Durendal 110.4.46.108
Kusanagi 110.4.46.111
Excalibur 110.4.46.107
Claymore 110.4.46.101
Arena 110.4.46.102
Casablanca 110.4.46.117
Extrange 110.4.46.113
Bahamut 110.4.46.112
SMTP2 110.4.46.10
Destro 110.4.46.123
Arthas 110.4.46.4
Tiamat 110.4.46.6
SMTP3 110.4.46.7
Anubris 110.4.46.156
Caladblog 110.4.46.154
SMTP4 110.4.46.156
Ragnaros 110.4.46.157

Best Regards,

Support Team
......................................
Technical Department
Exa Bytes Network Sdn Bhd

Web: http://www.exabytes.com | http://www.exabytes.com.my
Email: support@exabytes.com
Helpdesk: http://support.exabytes.com