[COMPLETED] Scheduled server maintenance - Windows Update and Reboot Exercise (Phase 2)

Date: 25 Jan 2012
Time: 1.30AM GMT+0800

Maintenance update:
All listed server has been rebooted and their services has resumed back to normal.

======================================================

Date: 24 Jan 2012
Time: 10PM GMT+0800

Maintenance details:
We will performing windows update and reboot on following listed servers:

Paladin 110.4.46.55
Tauren 110.4.46.53
Archmage 110.4.46.60
Drawen 110.4.46.61
Furion 110.4.46.62
Elune 110.4.46.64
Windrunner 110.4.46.67
Aggron 110.4.46.68
Rexxar 110.4.46.69
Turalyon 110.4.46.74
SMTP1 110.4.46.75
Azelor 110.4.46.76
Mountainking 110.4.46.79
Peasant 110.4.46.124
Sgpahang 110.4.46.31
Uther 110.4.46.87
Lothar 110.4.46.95
Gondar 110.4.46.97
Davion 110.4.46.98

Maintenance effect:
During the maintenance time frame, window services such as web, ftp and mysql will not be available. 

Best Regards,

Support Team
......................................
Technical Support Department