[COMPLETED] Scheduled server maintenance - Windows Update and Reboot Exercise (Phase 3)

Date: 26 Jan 2012
Time: 1.30AM GMT+0800

Maintenance update:
All listed servers has been updated and their services has resumed back to normal.

=====================================================

Date: 25 Jan 2012
Time: 10PM GMT+0800

Maintenance details:
We will performing windows update and reboot on following listed servers:

Durendal 110.4.46.108
SMTP2 110.4.46.10
Arthas 110.4.46.4
Claymore 110.4.46.101
Arena 110.4.46.102
Excalibur 110.4.46.107
Kusanagi 110.4.46.111
Bahamut 110.4.46.112
Extrange 110.4.46.113
Casablanca 110.4.46.117
Destro 110.4.46.123
Katana 110.4.46.99
Tiamat 110.4.46.6
SMTP3 110.4.46.7
Caladbolg 110.4.46.154
Garuda 110.4.46.160
SMTP4 110.4.46.156
Mimiron 110.4.46.162
SMTP5 110.4.46.159

Maintenance effect:
During the maintenance time frame, window services such as web, ftp and mysql will not be available. 

Best Regards,

Support Team
......................................
Technical Support Department